?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Come Back Ribs - All is Forgiven!! - :: Miss Von Trapp Bites :: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Miss Von Trapp

[ userinfo | About Me ]
[ archive | Dear Diary... ]
[ dotcom | Miss Von Trapp: Murderously Quirky Dark Cello Cabaret ]
[ facebook | Facebook Page ]
[ bandcamp | Listen and Buy my Music... ]

Come Back Ribs - All is Forgiven!! [Oct. 31st, 2004|02:18 pm]
Miss Von Trapp
[Mood |relaxedrelaxed]
[Music |Miles Davis : Four]

I had to spend almost an hour in the shower this morning - and I'm STILL pink all down my arms...

Went out to the Westward Bound party last night looking EXTREMELY scary... Overdone white face, red cheekbones, red diagonally angled eyemakeup and black thin diagonal brows... Over-emphasised red sneery pout which 'bled' down the sides of my mouth... Black steelboned corset with black satin bra, black pvc miniskirt, holey pattern stockings and big boots...

Took a snoopy soft toy with a zip in his back (modified bag) which I tied to my corset strings round my waist - and my severed head as well... I'm mostly pink down my arms and neck/chest where all the red streaks of blood/makeup were. Sodding stuff has properly stained me as I used an old red waxy lipstick of my mothers (Max Factor: FireBrand) which she's had at least 25 years and NEVER comes off...probably full of whale lol!

The party was a bit crap for the first couple of hours - lots of people gave up and left. I think hawklord2112 went... And I didn't spot genexxa after a while...

But it took a while to warm up and I was mostly there to socialise and dance anyway, so just did that - a bit of dancing here, a bit of dancing there... chilling out and talking - then a good solid hour of dancing to goff stuff plus other 80s music - Blondie and whatnot. All in all it was a fairly fun evening - and Jan from Club Rub took a load of photos of me for the Westward Bound archive - hopefully I'll have copies soon.

latexwarrior and I had a good conversation about breathing restriction, endorphins and me being a bit of an adrenalin junkie... Ver' interesting...

Simon looked stunning as ever - came out with corsetry, makeup, pvc trousers, 5 inch spike heels - he makes a very beautiful woman, does Simon - and his hair was dyed black and all the way down to his arse as usual. No fair!!

I took some pics before we left - and they'll be online soonish too.

..............

Today I am in recovery - my ribs are slowly coming back lol! I also have an essay to do (oops!) and really must tidy my room - then give my man a call in the evening I think...

*exit stage left for coffee*
LinkReply

Comments:
From: ex_stephmog743
2004-10-31 07:56 am (UTC)
Breathing restrictions? *perk*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-10-31 10:24 am (UTC)
I have a *thing* about corsetry and holding my breath at particular times...

(not saying any more lol!)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vimster
2004-10-31 08:09 am (UTC)
Yay, Snoopy got a decent night out then. If only he could speak... which obviously we wouldn't want him to do. Anyway, it all sounds super jolly fun down there in Devon. The nearest you get to rubberwear in Gloucester is a pair of Marigolds. If they made PVC brand-name tracksuits fetish might catch on though!

Right, that's all. Be good ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-10-31 10:25 am (UTC)
Snoopy got a lot of snuggles during bored moments...

Marigolds are cool - I have a silver pair so that I can pretend to be a robot when doing the dishes hehe;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hawklord2112
2004-10-31 09:20 am (UTC)
the photoguy took a pic of me too. wonder if they'll post it. hmmm.
fat guy in latex and a sad kane mask.....probably not.

I'm still kicking myself about leaving early. i was in quite a good mood - well, compared to the previous evening - and now i kinda regret it.

oh - btw - you probably didnt see pete "pete that you work with" c in there - he and a few of his mates nearly always go, they just sit in the "back" room and letch / drink.

Simon looked stunning as ever - he always does though, doesnt he?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-10-31 10:26 am (UTC)
You looked good me dear!! Don't put yerself down:/

I saw Creepy Pete, yes. He was in the queue for upstairs when I went past with Karen to use the staff only stairs lol!

Simon is a very gorgeous woman indeed. Shame he's gay or I'd have bagged him as an accessory years ago...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harlotqueen
2004-10-31 09:43 am (UTC)
Grr - When is the next time I can see you lot!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-10-31 10:27 am (UTC)
There is a play party on the 13th Nov at the Phoenix - but I won't be there.

The next Black Catz is 27th Nov (I think) so you are welcome to come down for that... will sort out about putting you up if necessary:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hawklord2112
2004-10-31 02:00 pm (UTC)
the next underground party is the 17th of december, and tylorva and typhonian are going to be there...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: typhonian
2004-10-31 02:45 pm (UTC)
Indeed. We're planning something special... :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-10-31 04:04 pm (UTC)
Oooh - in which case, I might go. Depends if I'm in London or not...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: joysilence
2004-11-01 12:44 pm (UTC)
That sounds like a lot of fun, and it's good to know that my kind of music was played. I'm thinking of going to the next Westward Bound if I'm still in the area when it takes place, and if I can conquer Train Fear and Hotel Fear.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-01 11:37 pm (UTC)
If you could, that would be cool:))

*grin*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)