?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My current Mix-tape... - :: Miss Von Trapp Bites :: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Miss Von Trapp

[ userinfo | About Me ]
[ archive | Dear Diary... ]
[ dotcom | Miss Von Trapp: Murderously Quirky Dark Cello Cabaret ]
[ facebook | Facebook Page ]
[ bandcamp | Listen and Buy my Music... ]

My current Mix-tape... [Nov. 10th, 2004|05:45 pm]
Miss Von Trapp
[Mood |tiredtired]
[Music |Depeche Mode: Sister of Night]

...is this:

Epithemia Nocturna

Sisters of Mercy - Some Kind of Stranger
Bauhaus - Spirit
Depeche Mode - Stripped
Dead Can Dance - Summoning of the Muse
Suede - Europe is our Playground
Razed in Black - Oh My Goth!
Nine Inch Nails - Closer
Barnes and Barnes - Fishheads
The Divine Comedy - Too Young to Die
Sisters of Mercy - Emma
Depeche Mode - Sister of Night
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds - Do You Love Me?
Malice Mizer - Hakai No Hate
The Damned - Sanctum Sanctorum
Miss Von Trapp - In Heaven

............................

Knackered, been running about like a loon sorting out stuff - my sister is waking me up with coffee at 12 tommorrow to help me tidy before college and my boyfriend is making his way down from London tommorrow afternoon for the weekend...

I may not post for a couple of days;)

*crawls upstairs for coffee injection*
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: _seraphim_
2004-11-10 10:13 am (UTC)
You make some mighty fine mix tapes. Yup. I miss having mixed tapes.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-10 12:41 pm (UTC)
Thankyou:)

You should make yourself a copy of this one then - I have the cd that was made tracklisted with cddb too...

*grin*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _seraphim_
2004-11-10 12:43 pm (UTC)
I currently don't have all the songs. But I could...hmm...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hawklord2112
2004-11-10 10:22 am (UTC)
...my boyfriend is making his way down from London tommorrow afternoon for the weekend...

I may not post for a couple of days;)


and you'll probably be walking sideways for a few days too!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-10 12:42 pm (UTC)
STOPPIT!!!

FOUL FOUL FOUL!!!

*fingers in ears*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hawklord2112
2004-11-10 12:51 pm (UTC)
yeah it may be foul but it's an image that you can't get out of your head!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aloura_
2004-11-12 09:28 pm (UTC)
Oh he's so right and you're mightily chuffed. You protest too much dearie....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-18 09:30 am (UTC)
*blush*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _nachtlich
2004-11-10 03:04 pm (UTC)
Nice mix!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-18 09:30 am (UTC)
Cheers:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missbumpkin
2004-11-11 01:43 pm (UTC)
Have a fabulous weekend with your man my dear!

Lots love
xxx
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-18 09:30 am (UTC)
Have had a fabulous WEEK... *cough cough*

Call you tommorrow!
xxx
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lunar_diablo
2004-11-16 10:31 am (UTC)
Zelda and the oracana of time.. I'm not the only one... If I were to mention that game to anyone else they would stare at me as if I had just died then and there... and nod.. very, very slowly...
umm... anyway...yeah...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missvontrapp
2004-11-18 09:31 am (UTC)
Took 14 days to complete - 64hr dungeon marathons and crawling out for breakfasts in the morning before carrying on...

I can still sing the songs lol!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)